SAMOS XIII - ORGANIZING COMMITTEE   

 

General Chair Olli Silvén , University of Oulu, FI
Program Chair Hartwig Jeschke , Leibniz Universität Hannover, DE
Panel Session Chairs Trevor Mudge , University of Michigan, US
Yale Patt , University of Texas - Austin, US
Past Chair John McAllister , Queen's University of Belfast, UK
Proceedings Chair Carlo Galuzzi , TU Delft, NL
Web and Submissions Manager Florian Giesemann , Leibniz Universität Hannover, DE
Publicity Chair Ioannis Sourdis , Chalmers University of Technology, SE
Finance Chairs Andy D. Pimentel , University of Amsterdam, NL
Carlo Galuzzi , TU Delft, NL
Steering Committee Shuvra Bhattacharyya , University of Maryland, US
Holger Blume , Leibniz Universitat Hannover, DE
Ed F. Deprettere , Leiden University, NL
Nikitas Dimopoulos , University of Victoria, CA
Georgi N. Gaydadjiev , Chalmers University of Technology, SE
John Glossner , Optimum Semiconductor Technologies, US
Walid Najjar , University of California - Riverside, US
Andy D. Pimentel , University of Amsterdam, NL
Olli Silvén , University of Oulu, FI
Jarmo Takala , Tampere University of Technology, FI (chairperson)
Stephan Wong , TU Delft, NL

 

SAMOS XIII - PROGRAM COMMITTEE   

 

The Applications, Systems, Architectures, and Processors Track
Track Chairs Andreas Moshovos , University Of Toronto, CA
  Roger Woods , Queen's University Belfast, UK
Track Committee Todd Austin , University of Michigan, US
Mladen Berekovic , TU Braunschweig, DE
Valeria Bertacco , University of Michigan, US
Holger Blume , Leibniz Universitat Hannover, DE
Martin Botteck , Fachhochschule Sudwestfahlen, DE
Ramon Canal , UPC, ES
Victor Vinals , University of Zaragoza, ES
Gerhard Fettweis , TU Dresden, DE
Serag Gadelrab , Qualcomm, US
Georgi N. Gaydadjiev , Chalmers University of Technology, SE
Dimitris Gizopoulos , University of Athens, GR
John Glossner , Optimum Semiconductor Technologies, Inc, US
Nikos Hardavellas , Northwestern University, US
Manolis Katevenis , FORTH-ICS & University of Crete, GR
John Kim , KAIST, US
Costas Kyriacou , Frederic University, CY
Walid Najjar , University Of California at Riverside, US
Emre Ozer , ARM Ltd., UK
Dionisios Pnevmatikatos , FORTH-ICS & University of Crete, GR
Kevin Rudd , United States Naval Academy, US
Yanos Sazeides , University of Cyprus, CY
Ioannis Schoinas , Intel, US
Jörg Schönfeld , Infineon, US
Olli Silvén , University of Oulu, FI
Mihai Sima , University of Victoria, CA
Ioannis Sourdis , Chalmers University of Technology, SE
Leonel Sousa , UT Lisbon, PT
Jarmo Takala , Tampere University of Technology, FI
Stephan Wong , TU Delft, NL
Tong Zhang , Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, US
Sotirios Ziavras , New Jersey Institute Of Technology, US
The Modeling, Design, and Design Space Exploration Track
Track Chairs Holger Flatt , Fraunhofer-Institute, DE
  Carlo Galuzzi , TU Delft, NL
Track Committee João M. P. Cardoso , Universidade do Porto/FEUP, PT
Luigi Carro , UFRGS, BR
Vassilios V. Dimakopoulos , University of Ioannina, GR
Nikitas Dimopoulos , University Of Victoria, CA
Pedro Diniz , INESC-ID, PT
Bjorn Franke , University Of Edinburgh, UK
Rajiv Gupta , University Of California at Riverside, US
Soonhoi Ha , Seoul National University, KR
Timo D. Hämäläinen , Tampere University Of Technology, FI
Christian Haubelt , University Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE
Lech Jozwiak , TU Eindhoven, NL
John McAllister , Queen's University Belfast, UK
Tulika Mitra , National University of Singapore, SG
Stephen Neuendorffer , Xilinx Inc., US
Maxime Pelcat , Universite Europeenne de Bretagne, FR
Andy D. Pimentel , University Of Amsterdam, NL
Oscar Plata , University of Malaga, ES
Markus Schumacher , Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe, DE
Muhammad Shafique , Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
Cristina Silvano , Politecnico Di Milano, IT
Dimitrios Soudris , NTU Athens, GR
Norbert When , University of Kaiserslautern, DE