Monday July 19, 2010
|
08:30
|
- OPENING - Fadi Kurdahi and Jarmo Takala
|
|
|
|
|
08:50
|
- Keynote: Kevin Nowka (AUDITORIUM) -- VLSI System Design for Technology Variability and Operational Uncertainty
Chair: Walid Najjar
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:55-11:35
|
- *************** AUDITORIUM - SIMULATION AND MODELING
***************
Chair: Roberto Giorgi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:55-11:35
|
- *************** ROOM A - NETWORK PROCESSING ***************
Chair: Koen Bertels
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Design Environment for the Support of Configurable Network
Interfaces in NoC-based Platforms
Amin EL MRABTI1, Frédéric ROUSSEAU1, Frédéric
PETROT1, Jérôme MARTIN2, Romain
LEMAIRE2, Emmanuel VAUMORIN3
1TIMA, INPG, UJF, 2CEA, LETI, MINATEC, 3Magillem
Design Services
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:55-11:35
|
- *************** ROOM B - IMAGE AND VIDEO PROCESSING
***************
Chair: Leonel Sousa
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:35-11:55
|
- COFFEE BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
11:55:12:55
|
- PANEL
Chair: Yale Patt and Trevor Mudge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday July 20, 2010
|
08:30
|
- Keynote - TAWFIK ARABI (AUDITORIUM) -- VLSI Challenges to more Energy Efficient Devices
Chair: Fadi J. Kurdahi
|
|
|
|
|
09:15-10:30
|
- *************** AUDITORIUM - SYSTEM-LEVEL DESIGN ***************
Chair: Holger Blume
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:15-10:30
|
- *************** ROOM A - SDR SPECIAL SESSION ***************
Chair: John Glossner
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09:15-10:30
|
- *************** ROOM B - PROFILING AND ANALYSIS ***************
Chair: Ed Deprettere
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:30-10:50
|
- COFFEE BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
10:50-12:05
|
- *************** AUDITORIUM - MP-SoC PROGRAMMING ***************
Chair: Shuvra Bhattacharyya
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:50-12:05
|
- *************** ROOM A - SDR SPECIAL SESSION ***************
Chair: John Glossner
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARAL-CR: An Adaptive Reasoning and Learning Cognitive Radio
Platform
Sao-Jie Chen1, Pao-Ann Hsiung2, Chu
Yu3, Mao-Hsu Yen4, Sakir
Sezer5, Michael Schulte6, Yu-Hen
Hu6
1National Taiwan Univ., ROC, 2National
Chung-Cheng Univ. ROC, 3National Ilan Univ., ROC, 4National
Taiwan Ocean Univ., ROC, 5Queen's Universty, Belfast, UK, 6UW
Madison, USA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:50-12:05
|
- *************** ROOM B - NETWORK-ON-CHIP INTERCONNECTS
***************
Chair: John McAllister
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:05-12:25
|
- COFFEE BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
12:25-13:55
|
- PANEL
Chair: Yale Patt and Trevor Mudge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday July 21, 2010
|
08:30-10:10
|
- *************** AUDITORIUM - COMPILER TECHNIQUES ***************
Chair: Mazen Saghir
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
08:30-10:10
|
- *************** ROOM A - MICRO-ARCHITECTURE ***************
Chair: Nikitas Dimopoulos
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
08:30-10:10
|
- *************** ROOM B - MULTI-CORE SPECIAL SESSION
***************
Chair: Luigi Carro and Stephan Wong
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:10-10:30
|
- COFFEE BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
10:30-11:45
|
- *************** AUDITORIUM - DESIGN SPACE EXPLORATION
***************
Chair: Cristina Silvano
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:30-11:20
|
- *************** ROOM B - MULTI-CORE SPECIAL SESSION
***************
Chair: Luigi Carro and Stephan Wong
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:45-12:05
|
- COFFEE BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
12:05-13:35
|
- PANEL
Chair: Yale Patt and Trevor Mudge
|
|
|
|
|
13:35
|
- CLOSING - Georgi Gaydadjiev and John Glossner
|
|
|
|
|
13:55
|
- END OF THE CONFERENCE
|
|
|
|
|
EVENING EVENT
|
- GALA DINNER
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday July 22, 2010
|
|
|
|
|