Program Committee

The technical program of the conference includes two tracks: the "Applications, Systems, Architectures, and Processors" track and the "Modeling, Design, and Design Space Exploration" track. In the following, we present the list of the program committee members for each track.

The Applications, Systems, Architectures, and Processors Track




Track Chair:

 
Pekka Jaaskelainen Tampere University of technology, Finland
   

Program Committee: 

Daniel Becker SIEMENS, Germany
Holger Blume Leibniz Universitat Hannover, Germany
Martin Botteck Fachhochschule Sudwestfahlen, Germany
Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Lide Duan University of Texas at San Antonio, United States
Georgi N.  Gaydadjiev Maxeler, United Kingdom
Dimitris Gizopoulos University of Athens, Greece
John Glossner Optimum Semiconductor Technologies, Inc., United States
Magnus Sjalander NTNU, Norway
Ben Juurlink TU Berlin, Germany
Christoforos Kachris Athens Information Technology (AIT), Greece
Manolis Katevenis FORTH and University of Crete, Greece
Islam Mafijul Volvo, Sweden
Andreas  Moshovos University Of Toronto, Canada
Walid Najjar University Of California at Riverside, United States
Chrysostomos Nicopoulos University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Kolin Paul Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi, India
Guillermo Payá Vayá Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
Steffen Peter University of California at Irvine, United States
Dionisios Pnevmatikatos FORTH-ICS & University of Crete, Greece
Enrique S. Quintana Orti University Jaume I, Spain
Soumyendu Raha Indian Institute of Science, India
Konstantin Septinus SENNHEISER, Germany
Andre Seznec INRIA, France
Olli Silven University of Oulu, Finland
Ioannis Sourdis Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Leonel Sousa UT Lisbon, Portugal
Christos Strydis Erasmus MS, Netherlands
Jarmo Takala Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Theo Ungerer University of Ausburg, Germany
Stephan Wong TU Delft, Netherlands
Roger Woods Queen's University Belfast, United Kingdom

The Modeling, Design, and Design Space Exploration Track




Track Chair

Diana Goehringer Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany
   

Program Committee: 

Giovanni Agosta Politecnico Di Milano, Italy
Christos-Savvas Bouganis Imperial College, United Kingdom
Joao M. P. Cardoso Universidade do Porto/FEUP, Portugal
Luigi Carro UFRGS, Brazil
Vassilios V. Dimakopoulos University of Ioannina, Greece
Nikitas Dimopoulos University of Victoria, Canada
Pedro Diniz INESC-ID, Portugal
Holger Flatt Fraunhofer-Institute, Germany
Carlo Galuzzi Maastricht University, Netherlands
Andreas Gerstlauer The University of Texas at Austin, United States
Michael Glaß Univ. of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Diana Goehringer Ruhr Bochum, Germany
Soonhoi Ha Seoul National University, Republic of Korea
Frank Hannig Univ. of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Timo D. Hämäläinen Tampere University Of Technology, Finland
Christian Haubelt University of Rostock, Germany
Ahmed Hemani KTH, Sweden
José Ignacio Hidalgo UCM, Spain
Jorn Janneck Lund Univ., Sweden
Matthias Jung Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
John McAllister Queen's University Belfast, United Kingdom
Daniel Mueller-Gritschneder TU Munich, Germany
Dimitrios Nikolopoulos Queen's University Belfast, United Kingdom
Alex Orailoglu UC San Diego, United States
Gianluca Palermo Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Maxime Pelcat Universite Europeenne de Bretagne, France
Andy Pimentel University Of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Oscar Plata University of Malaga, Spain
Francesco Regazzoni Alari, Switzerland
Marco Santambrogio Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Muhammad Shafique Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Cristina Silvano Politecnico Di Milano, Italy
Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Dimitrios Soudris National Technical University of Athens, Greece
George Theodoridis University of Patras, Greece
Stavros Tripakis University of California,  Berkeley, United States
Norbert Wehn University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Sotirios Xydis National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Qi Zhu UC Riversides, United States